Puтяι ' ѕ AмιgOѕ ! ^.^\m/

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Me and Piano ♥

Links to this post
  I've told you guys bout what I love right ? Well , (for the second time) it's my lovely piano! :)


I enjoy playing it very much and I love it
Oh , I even make one shit sheet of ''RIGHT HERE WAITING'' . Enjoy ~ (if you know how to read it)








There ! Cool right ?! I can't wait to play it very well . Yeah ! :)





Ok , bye peeps ! Gotta go .


ASSALAMUALAIKUM ! : )
( Alim nampak ? Sekali sekala , tak ape ! )




♥ I love you ♥

Friday, February 25, 2011

Sport Day . [ Part2 ]

Links to this post
  Today is the final day for SAS Sport Day. I didn't join anything today, so I just come to support Neptune. It was a blast! From the last number, we became the second in our 'rumah sukan'! Yeah! :)

results ;
1. Jupiter
2. Neptune *ours
3. Mercury
5. Venus

*Evil laughs!* Yeah! Yeah! Face you right, VENUS! That's the result for being cocky! *Evil laughs!*

Yesterday I use a black 'tudung' . Simple , but I love it !


IGNORE THE FACE!

I wore a stripe 'tudung' today . (LOL! Do I need to say this? It's MY ONLINE DIARY!)


Again , IGNORE THE FACE! Just look at the 'tudung' . :)

  Today , my friends and I have the 'talk to talk, chat to chat, and blah to blah!' Haha! Look at this guy! He's weird, yet hilarious! LOL!

 You took my picture with your camera, I took your's! *Evil laughs*
p/s : This picture isn't contrasted! He really do have dark complexion! Haha. LOL!

He's friend over here is so weird. BUT I DON'T CARE!

Ok , bye everyone! I want to have a goodnight sleep. =]
♥ I love you ♥

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Sport Day .

Links to this post
Photos from this post is taken by ; Amira Ainaa . Check out her blog! It's amazing! [Promotion]

SPORT DAY  | SPORT DAY | SPORT DAY | SPORT DAY | SPORT DAY
Yesterday, we had our practise at KPSU,Sarikei, for our School's Sport Day, which is today.
  Talking about yesterday, I WAS HALF DEAD. We were marching when it is raining cats and dogs that were been roasted! [it means 'hujan panas']

  Yup , that's us . THE NEPTUNE . THE LOSER ? Nope .
''WE ARE THE WINNER ! WE ARE THE WINNER !
    WE DON'T CARE WHAT YOU SAID CUZ
        WE ARE THE WINNER OF THE WORLD !!!''
We also made a 'slogan' to our class. "Ole , Ole . KITA BOLEH !"
            Hey , wanna know what is our number for this marching thing ? We are the first !! Yeahhh !!

FROM THE LAST . -.-'

   First of all, izinkan kmk cakap dlm bahasa Sarawak [LOL]
Nang lah kmk org last! Sik adil bah! Rumah sukan yg lain semua ada baju rumah sukan! Pahal kmk org sikda? Ish. Ni da semangat mun kedak ya! Sidak semua ada baju, glove, topi sama warna ngan warna rmh skn. Kmk org cuma topi and glove. Ya pun, bknnya sama ngn warna tema rumah sukan. Ish. Dah la sidak nya semua org dh bsr2 komander. Kmk org sebaya ngn kmk org mpun. TAPI SUARA NYA POWER OU! Bdn nye kontot and little 'montel', but his voice.., hujung dunia pun blh dengar!
[  Sedih + Kecewa + Happy + Marah = ENTAH LAH ! ]

  The ones with the YELLOW FLAG is the winner. They called 'Venus'. Besides them with the GREEN FLAG is us. THE NEPTUNE. You can't see the BLUE FLAG and RED FLAG because it's not taken! :)

Another picture of us :

  This is the time when we did our 'hormat' (respect) to the YB Datuk David Teng. There are three people in a row right? The first person (left) in the second row, is me! Hehe!


  Oh yeah , and just now, Alia and I went out the marched because our stomach's hurts. Alia looks like dead fish! (I don't know how I looks but I think I look like a dead frog.)
  There are many people who's feeling weak! (Here's one of them...LOL!)
  My sister took this picture. I don't really know what's the reason is...., but I still decide to put it on my lovable blogspot! =]

And this is the upset part! When we were having our march, their are many older students "BOO-ING" us! Ergh! Freaking lame! Who do they think they are? My mommy?!

Showing you some of the lame faces. :) NEPTUNE ROCKS! (Although we don't win! Oh yeah!)
We are cool. Oh Yeah!
♥ I love you ♥

Saturday, February 19, 2011

How to be a famous blogger ?

Links to this post
  Sometimes, I wonder and asked myself, how to be a famous blogger ? On second thought , it is very


EASY AS ABC and 123 .

How to be a famous blogger .
  • Open your own blog .
  • Search for your friend's follower .
  • Shout them , ''I follow you,you follow me.'' or ''WOW. Nice blog! Follow me back k?''
 And that's how . Naw , that was just a joke . Sorry .
This is the one :
  1. Put your blog's link on your friends profile . ( Facebook / Myspace / Twitter )
  2. Write your blog's link on papers and throw it at people . [they will surely read it-and get mad]
  3. Print your blog's page on a lot of papers and paste it on your town .
  4. Go to the street , bring along your mike and shout '' FOLLOW MY BLOG .! '' And everyone will surely look at you . [and thought that you're crazy]
  5. Make a poster of your blog and hang it on the highway .
  6. Get dead so people will know you .

Okay . This is also a joke . Don't get mad . *smiles*

NOW , THIS IS THE REAL ONE ,
  Official and done . Powered by ; nickasaurx98.blogspot.com

     Toodles .! Don't get mad ! You will look old . So , what I do is to make you laugh . HEHE !
♥ I love you ♥

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Hi , people !

Links to this post
Owned by : Putri Azri .
ASSALAMUALAIKUM . [first time? , so, answer me-although I can't hear you]
Firstly , to all the Muslims from all over the world , SELAMAT MENYAMBUT MAULIDUR RASUL.!
Sekian , . :)

  How are you , person ? :) * Just asking . I don't know what to write but my hand is itchy !
And I'm kinda lonely , so I need Bloggie to comfort me . Bloggie always here for me 

Owned by : Putri Azri .
   Aww , aren't this dolly adorable ? :] I know right ! I love them too . Hehe . 

So , what you guys are up to ? *again*
  It's full of smoke here , in the room ! *cough cough!* I can't barely sees ! *eyes sharped!*

Oh yeah , today was freakingly awesome ! I love it so so so so sooo much ! It's too bad I can't play it at home . 
What more can I say ? Hmm , oh yeah . Happy Valentine . Wait , I DON'T CELEBRATE VALENTINE SO TAKE BACK YOUR WORDS ! Thanks . :]


  Okay , so long so far . I will end up at here . Thanks for reading this SO.UNCOOL.ENTRY. See ya ! And for the haters ! ,




  Okay guys . Bye . Keep in touch .


PUT . LOVES . YOU .

♥ I love you ♥

Friday, February 11, 2011

Saturday . ♥

Links to this post

I can't wait for tomorrow ! [Saturday] . For now onwards , Saturday is my favourite day !Yippie ! 


I won't tell you what will happen . But I will tell you , someday  . If you know what I'm saying , you're clever . *smile*
Now lets talk about other stuffs . I just love love love the sound of the piano . I HEART PIANO and Bloggie =)
  You just feel relax when you hear the piano . Slowly went into your ears . Whispering the beautiful words that can make you go ''oh yeah!''
Nah , I just lie about ''Oh Yeah !'' . But the others are true . I love it . And I do hope someday I can play the piano by myself and I can make other people feels relaxing . 


  Wouldn't it be great if you can play the stuffs that you really like ?

OK , back to story ..
  Oh yeah baby . It's night already ! Can't wait for tomorrow !! yeehaa !
I wake up in the morning , feeling like back to bed . But with just a sudden I spilt on my .., head ?
Ew . Gross !


What more can I say ? I love Saturday . Hey !! It rhymes ! LOL .
Okay , goodnight everyone . Sweet dreams . Bonne nuit ! (Like what me and my bff used to say.)

♥ I love you ♥

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Hmm .

Links to this post
Mood : VERY SAD . UNHAPPY . DISAPPOINTED . And all moods that makes you go =(
[ a very short post , from me . Very short . (VERY) . Just to let out my feelings . ily , bloggie ! ]


  You can be happy by having your new friend . But , it doesn't mean that you can leave the old ones behind . I am so disappointed with you .
  I thought you were my friend . On second thoughts , you weren't . I only have one bestfriend and he is the only one who understands me . Well , we'll just see about that . I don't have a best friend anymore . Best friends never exist .
[ Only my blogspot who understands me . I HEART YOU , BLOGGIE ! Mwah ! ]
  There's no use of having friends . When you fight ( just for a little bit of reason ) the person who you think was your ''best friend'' , will always blamed you behind your back . I'm saying the truth . I think you all know that .
  So , thanks for reading this really-not-so-cool entry . Goodbye . * Tears *

only have one BFF now . :) ily , bff !
 

♥ I love you ♥

Monday, February 7, 2011

Hola . ;D

Links to this post
  Hello , readers of nickasaurx98 ! How are you today ? Hope it went good . Me ? Weirdest things just happened to me today . I love English , I really do love English ! (That's why I'm using English for my blogging)

  I love when it is English lesson . Because of that , I know how to make my grammar correctly . I always get an A for my English . ALWAYS . ALWAYS , I TELL YA ! AL-WAYS !
  But suddenly a shocking news just told me that I didn't get A for my composition . I was like , what the hell ? I wouldn't tell what's my grad for that . =.=' But I never get that before ! Never . Ergh . How lame . Skip that .

  Today , my homework is just nice ! I only spend few minutes to finish it up . After that , what else will I do ? (except studying) Blogging ! And dating with my boyfriend , Anthony . L.O.L ! Not a real boyfriend .

Click this to play the game . ( BOYS BANNED ! - except transvestites )

==[ My Own ]== 

 According to the above statement , I REALLY NEED A ROOM OF MY OWN . That's just sucks when you have to share it with your sister . Hehe . (Sorry sis.)
But it would be just nice , if you could decorate your room BY YOURSELF ! I know right !
  Next ,
  Oh yeah baby . InsyaAllah . Amiin . I will try to be the best . And of course the key is : STUDY .
Whatever you want to be , study is the main factor . *smile*



Oh , this is nothing . Just something to advice myself . NEVER SAY NEVER .


** stop . I'm going with my mommy . **
bye , keep in touch . :D
♥ I love you ♥

Friday, February 4, 2011

Hello .

Links to this post
  Hey , readers ! First of all , thanks so much for reading this although it is not very interesting . *very very not*
I just changed my background , so , how was it ? Cool ? Interesting ? Lame ? Or Fabulous ? L.O.L.
p/s : Thanks for following me ! Tell me if you want me to follow you back . 

Chinese New Year was awesome . I get so many angpao[s] , and of course , ORANGE ! Yummy dummy orange , you are so yummy that make me a dummy ? You are such an annoying orange , orange .

  Gong Xi Fat Cai . Angpao Na Lai ? Ehe . :)

Yesterday , we went [less] halfway from Kuching to our grandma neighbour's house . If was fun ! My cousin , Ita , sis and I took some pictures . [like always - duh!]

[ weirdo , me ]

[ Ita and I ]

[ Sis and Ita . Love you guys ! You're the best ! ]

[ Mwahx :* ]

[ Me . Me . Me . ]
  Eh , eh . There's NOTHING else I can say .
                                   Toodles ! *Kiss . Kiss .*
xoxo Putri .
♥ I love you ♥

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Links to this post

MY BOYFRIENDS AND GIRLFRIENDS





For my BFF


Yesterday brought the beginning, tomorrow brings the end, and somewhere in the middle we became the best of friends.

A friend knows the song in my heart and sings it to me when my memory fails.  



Friendship isn't a big thing - it's a million things.


Soul-mates are people who bring out the best in you.  They are not perfect but are always perfect for you.

If you're alone, I'll be your shadow.  If you want to cry, I'll be your shoulder.  If you want a hug, I'll be your pillow.  If you need to be happy, I'll be your smile.  But anytime you need a friend, I'll just be me.



A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.


There are big ships and small ships . But the best of all is FriendShip (copyright status Azie Zarh)




Me and my friends :




The only boy in this picture is Isaiac . I call him Zac or Darling . It's only a nickname for him . No negative-minded ! He's Iban+Chinese . Two more best boy-friend I have is Nick and Putit. These are the only guys that are really close to me . That's why I am so sad when Putit tells me he is moving Kuching . Bye , Putit . Love ya , pal .


  Down there are my girlfriends . I love them a lot ;D
They are : Vannessa (Mae) , Andrea (Yaya) , Leong (Amy) , *me* , Alia (Liya) and Easter (Naie)
Damn ! There are my bestest girlfriends ever ! L.O.L !
I also have a lot of great friends , which is you there ! :D Everyone is my friends !

[ Including the haters . Love you haters ! You make me famous ! Keep on hating! ]


WEIRD
You know what happened just now ?! Of course you don't know , I haven't tell you yet !
My cousin , Ita , visited my house ( since yesterday ) , and they both decided to disturb (I think they are tackle-ing him) that guy .
And this morning , that guy called Ita . My aunty is running like a stupid child and the funny thing about that is she was running HOLDING A KNIFE IN HER HAND !
Laugh Out Loud ! Bahaha !


HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR !

Wish you all a blessing Chinese New year ! By : nickasaurx98

♥ I love you ♥

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

Links to this post
LOVE ?


  LOVE , I always heard that word . But , what exactly is LOVE ? Is it something we can use, then throw it away ? Or something we keep under our pillow ? There are many types of LOVE . For example , they call it a ''Love Monkey'' . Why do they call it a LOVE MONKEY ? Is it because of two monkeys fell inloved ?

  I had been through this LOVE MONKEY before , everyone have a LOVE MONKEY . LOVE MONKEY is kinda , we like but we don't love , we said we love but we don't . You get me ?
Sometimes , LOVE hurts . That's what my friend said . They say it was a heart-broke . And make me thinks , do heart ever breaks ? That's a silly question .

==[READ THIS]==
A special world . By Sheelagh Lennon. ( Edited by : Putri )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Do you guys ever have a 'heart-broke' ? Is it horrible ? I don't know I have been heart-broke once or not .

But I do like someone . But I know he don't love me back . I don't care as long as I can see his face . LOL !
He's a nice sweet cute guy . He just , PERFECT in my eye .
He's so charming . He is the nicest person I've ever meet in my entire whole life ! God , wake me up so I CAN STOP dreaming about that person every second !

Whatever . I don't wanna talk about him here . But I just did ! Ergh .

  Is this how it feels when you are inloved ? Thinking about that person every second in your daily life ? Oh My Gosh , that's so hard , right ? Even I feel the same too . Why I can't just forget about him ?

Bye . I can't write longer than this . ( My mom will mad at me soon )
 I will miss you , Bloggie ;3


♥ I love you ♥