Puтяι ' ѕ AмιgOѕ ! ^.^\m/

Thursday, December 30, 2010

1B , SAS .

Links to this post
  Now , I'm a High School student . I'm just arrived from school , Saint Anthony , Sarikei . Which is known as SAS . They are a lot of students just now . I sit with my best friend , Lia . But I guess , our new teacher , Cikgu. Kristina , will change our sit . Maybe she will use it according to the numbers of our name or she just put boys with girls . Actually , her name is Kristina , but I don't know how to spell . LOL! Is it Kristina or Christina ? Whatever .

  So , they are chinese girls sitting in front of me and Lia . I thought I knew one of them , which I really have known few years ago ! She was my classmate at tuition . She sat beside me last three years . I can't believe now we are in the same school ! How grateful . Ha ha .

  It seems that the teacher is nice .. Or was she ? Hmm , whatever . Oh , and about our class ,
IT . WAS . THE . HIGHEST . CLASS . THAT . HAVE . PLACED !
  The building have four levels ! And , OH - MY - GOD ! Our class is the forth ! Which is the highest among all the classes ! And I was like (baby , baby , baby .. oh! LOL! JJ!)
'' What the f*** ?! If I will go here in one week (actually , MORE) , I will surely be thin ! ''
  LOL .

Mae , are placed at 1H . Which is same raw with my class ! It's cool , I know . But the worst part is,
  Mae said :: ''Toyol'' is as same as her's ! OMFG . He was supposed to be moving at Kuching this year ! But why ? Why ?! Whyyy ? I felt like I wanna cry .

  I hate that guy . He was my ex - best friend ! It started with 'Bohsia' ! And now , he has 1oo% changed ! Now , he feels that I'm 'his girl' . *SIGH!* I will never be 'a girl' best friend !
                                                             FACE - IT !
                                              Love -> Best Friend ? = Okay ..
                                              Best Friend -> Love ? = NOkay !!
   And you know that : Love can't be forced !
 Erghh  ! I hate it ! I feel like
                      I DON'T WANNA GROW UP ! =C

  Okay , so , I can only tell you about this . Toodlez . Vote :)

*Tonight ... BBQ !
                                                           Love ,
    
♥ I love you ♥

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

It was a blast !

Links to this post
28 December : Last night , my family and I are totally having a blast ! It was surely fun ! A lot of people were singing on the stage . Even my aunt's sang a song too , I think it is ''Dia'' . I don't know she had such a wonderful voice ! Cool . Oh , and the stage was sooo beautiful !
  So , last night , there were a lot of games too . But , I don't 'get it on the gate' thou . It was a kid's game play . Lets say , why on earth a thirteen years old girl play a kiddo game , like blow up the balloon 'til it pop ? Oh , haha , no way ! I will not play that silly 'child' game in front of many people !
  We had roast chicken , rice , orange juice , mineral water , pudding , chicken curry and a lot more of foods and drink ! But , I only ate roast chicken . My dad's roasted it . And it was...DE - LI - CIOUS ! Yummy .
  I wish I could put the photos of us when we are there . But my mom says the picture went all ugly and she deleted it all .

Well , that went weird . . . Toodlez . I gotta go . Read , vote and comment if you want!
   Thanks !
                                                             xoxo Putri

2 JANUARY ::


♥ I love you ♥

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

School Mode...ON !

Links to this post
  Aaah, I can't wait for school. Wait, how many times did I say this? Ha! Ha! Never mind. But I am a lil' bit nervous. Lets say, who won't be nervous if it's the first time she/he goes for High School? Even my grandma is nervous when I teach her ABC's. I'm good teaching her. What can I say? I'm a great teacher. Ha..Ha.
  I teach my grandma ABC's, 123's, and I also teach her to spelled. But when it's up to writing, her hands went on juggling! A perfect O, becomes like this? ::



  L.O.L. That's stupid. How can I teach a 70+ years old granny to write? But I think grandma's handwriting is nice enough...for her age.....you got me? Uhum! Moving along!

  Now, I'm turning 13 years old. No more cartoon(Huhu), no more playing with doll, no more playing stuffs on internet(Except blog...yippie!) and no more stupid essays! Hey, talking 'bout stupid essays, I think you should read this(if you understand) :


Ha! Ha! That was hilarious! I like the part ''saya takut dia mengigih OlO saya''. Lmfao!
  You think that's funny? LOL! Me too!
Oh, and, i forgot, no more Facebook. (Huhu). Talking 'bout Facebook, here's another funny pics just for you!
  Read this one, on how the 'ancient' people write status on their facebook. Fabulous!::

 cool? check out the other one!

L.O.L? How about this one!


L.O.L!!! (<-- like what's Puteri Gunung Ledang said.) Ha..Ha.. Like it? Vote! Love it? Comment!
   Toodlez. Read my other post again next time! Oh, and thanks for visiting my Blog. :) *kiss..kiss..*
                                    xoxo Putri.

♥ I love you ♥

Bla..Bla..Bla..!

Links to this post
Hey, guys. How's your day? I hope you enjoyed it very much :)
  Today, I went Sibu with my family. It was kinda fun. We have our lunch at S.C.R (Singapore Chicken Rice.) And I still drink the same drink as yesterday, which is Tea-C-Special. But it doesn't look green as yesterday. Tea-C-Special is my favourite! And it also reminds me of someone...whatever.
  Tomorrow, mommy, sis, daddy and I are going for a party at my daddy's work-place. They'll have a Karaoke. I think I should bring a camera along to take a picture of my daddy!! He's gonna sing? Oh My God! I never heard him singing! Well, I do, but he sang it softly so I can't hear. But tomorrow, ohh, haha. It will be a blast! I can imagine my daddy's singing! O.M.F.G! L.O.L!
  Oh, it's raining here.

~ Man, I gotta go. Bye. :)
♥ I love you ♥

Monday, December 27, 2010

What I wanna talk about today?

Links to this post
  Today, I woke up at 9:00a.m...like always. My mom and sis woke up early today...like always. I went to bath late...like always. You should call me 'Lately-Girl', because I'm always late. So, after that, I go downstairs for breakfast. I ate three curry-puffs, and a cup of tea. (Do I need to say? L.O.L) After that, I open the T.V. First I watched was..err, I forgot, sorry. (L.O.L)
  Actually, I have no idea what to tell today. I just write something...yeah. Something isn't in my head? Yeah. Kinda. Today, my family and I went to a cafe. I drink Tea-C-Special. It looks like this ::

L.O.L, I know what you think. Why is it green in colour? Yeah, I thought like that too.

==[Zylgy]==
Hurmmmm, I MISS MY HUBBY ♥ (lol. cocky much? haha.. don't jealous! :P)


 Ha..Ha.. I miss you like crazy, even more the words can say! Lets just say his name is Zylgwyn. (I think you might know him. If you don't, HE'S CUTE OR WHAT?! :D And guess what! He's mine! Mwhaha!)  Zylgy
I tried to be chilled, but you so hot that I melted!

  • I LOVE YOU!
  • SARANGHAE YO!
  • WO AI NEE!
  • AKU CINTA PADAMU!
  • Maiṁ tumasē pyāra karatā hūm̐!
  • Watashi wa anata o aishite imasu!
  • Ako mahal ikaw!
  • Akui ikem ikak!
  • Aku sayau ke nuan!
  • Kamek sayang kitak!

I can say as many of those words to you xILYx


  Okay, goodnight, guys. And goodnight, Zylgy :)
♥ I love you ♥

Sunday, December 26, 2010

We're moving China ?!

Links to this post
It all started like this . . .
The characters are; Lia, Ika, Yaya, Naie, Nick, Nio, Siew Min, Putit, Isaiac, daddy, A.N.T.H.E.S., A.N.T.H.E.S's bro.

  It was a couple week after my daddy was told to be sent in China to continue his work. So, he HAVE to bring mommy, sis, and I, of course.  My sis and I was totally felt like, OH MY GOD. How about our friends? And what?! To china?! The furthest place my friends's dad were only in Kuala Lumpur! But, why my daddy to CHINA? Freakin' huh.

  We are busy arranging the clothes, the whatever important stuffs, and put it in our bags. I was in my room, thinking, why on Earth daddy were sent to China? And, WHY THE HELL WE MUST LEAVE? I texted my friends to tell them all about that. My friends were terrified! So do I.

  When it was a week left, I feel like...Oh My God! Oh My God! What should I do? Then, I brought up a fantastic ideas with my friends. The last day I'm here, my friends and I have a K.K at school. So, I planned we can chit-chat and have fun before I leave.

  I.am.so.sad...!! When it's about five more days for my family and I go to China, I really feel like I wanna leave the house and run away to my friend's house!

  Then I realize, I REALLY CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT MY BFF!! (Lia, Ika, Yaya, Naie, Nick, Putit, Isaiac, Nio-a bit.-, Anne) I keep thinking about them like every...minutes!

  Then, it WAS THE LAST DAY AT SARIKEI. I was very sad!! Who wouldn't sad if you can't see your friends again?

  Then, we chit-chat at school;
*Me eating chocolate NIPS.*
Lia:: Put, are you really goin to leave Sarikei?
Nio:: Yeah. Are you? I will not have a chance to bully you again.
Put(me):: Yea, I will. Nio, you're stupid. But I'm gonna miss you.
Lia:: Really? I'm so sad.
Yaya:: Put, please don't go. I will feel lonely without you.
Naie:: You mean US!
Yaya:: Yea, we all gonna feel lonely!
Put(me):: Sorry, guys. I really gotta go. Like, tomorrow!
Putit:: Nick, you keep on eating! Like Siew Min!! Don't you care about her? STUPID.
Siew Min:: Whaa?
Nick:: What? I'm just eating.
A.N.T.H.E.S:: Why you have to go?
Put(me):: *Huhh.. Like I don't know you would feel happy if I go!!!! :P* ...
Lia:: Oi! A.N.T.H.E.S! Your brother has come! Go home, now.
A.N.T.H.E.S:: Okay, bye.
*ANTHES just leave the chat*
Ika:: I'm glad she's goin home! I've tired hearing her talking bout her boyfriend.
Putit:: She's cocky, duwh!
Nio:: Put......Putt...........Puttttttt..................!! For the last time, please? Hehe..
Put(me):: I'm gonna miss that. =(
*Daddy's coming.*
All:: Awww. T___T you're going home now? Why is your daddy comes to quick? We're still wanna chat with you!
Put(me):: Yeah. I'm gonna miss you. Bye?
Nick:: Bye.
All:: BYEEEEEEEEE!!
Put(me):: Niiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiick!!, take the NIPS. *siew min quickly take the NIPS from him.* if.....Siew Min doesn't finish it..haha.
Nick:: Okay(:
*ran to my daddy*
Nio:: Won't you follow her? Huhh! Just let her take all the sins.....evil boy.
Nick:: What?! She doesn't have any sins.


  Then I left them. I have smiled at them too :) I'M REALLY GONNA MISS THEM! (Except Siew Min.)

Then suddenly. . . . . . . .
 ''Wake up, you sleepy head! It's 9 a.m!!''
Oh My God! It was all a DREAM!??
DREAM oh DREAM!!!
---Finished---

♥ I love you ♥

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Dear Diary,

Links to this post
  I'm feelin' pretty good now. My grandma's too. Five days more for school. I can't wait. Well, I am a lil' bit nervous. NERVOUS LIKE CRAZY DOODLE. (What was that? Lmao.)
  I hope me and my friend, Alia, are in the same class. Really hope so. Because the others, might be in the other classes. It's okay. I still can text them. Talking with them when we meet at our K.K. Ch'yeah... ^.^\m/ rock'on babe!
  Now, as usual, I'm playin' Cafe Life on Facebook. Just for gettin' me out of boredom, perhaps. I get bored when I have to wait for the foods and drink done, so, I go for blogger. Pretty cool, huh ? He..He..

==[Christmas Eve]==
  We wish you a Merry Christmas.. We wish you a Merry Christmas.. We wish you a Merry Christmas.. AND A HAPPY NEW YEAR!
  Deck the halls with boughs of holly.., lalalalala, lalalala.. Tis the season to be jolly.., lalalalala, lalalala.. (If you know, continue your own...SHALALALALA, LALALALA!)
  Merry Christmas, everyone! I know, I know, I'm not celebrating Christmas eve. But I'm just wishing to you all!
  You're special, you're unique; May your Christmas be as special and unique as you are! Ho! Ho! Ho! Merry Christmas!


==[Secret Musician]==
  Well, 'bout the tittle >Secret Musician< over here, I mean, I have told you that I'm a secret musician, right?
Yesterday, I was playin' the 'drums' and 'guitar' in my 'studio'. I got to play solo, because my 'team' weren't coming. So...
Nyiunyiunyiuuuuuuu brenngggggggggggggggggg grungggg cheuwwwww brengggggg!!!
My 'guitar solo' playing has break the silence in my 'studio'. It was amazing! You should hear! (No, you shouldn't.)

    Dear Diary,
I AM OFF WITH YOU NOW! (Lmao.)
Gotta go.
Toodles!
♥ I love you ♥

Friday, December 24, 2010

The Continues...Part 3.

Links to this post
  Hey guys. How are you? Good? Well then, I, feel very much better now. But like everyday, I always get scolded. Hmm, you know what? I felt like everything I do, makes everyone mad at me. Than I just thought to myself, what did I do just now? Oh brother!
  Now, like always, strike 9 o'clock at night, I will surely open the T.V to watch my favourite Indonesian show, Opera Van Java. It's fabulous. It always surely gonna make me laugh! More than 'someone' do. Well, talking 'bout 'someone' here, he just texted me just now. He's at Serian, Sarawak now. (I know..I know.. I don't need to write this. But guess what? It's my post, my story!)
p/s: That 'someone' doesn't mean anything to me, okay! He's just a friend.
  My other friend is at his hometown right now. He texted me this morning. Like what I thought, at his hometown, he can't text because there's no line. <--get those.? Me neither. L.O.L
  I'm waiting for my cake done. W-wait, I mean, not a real-real cake. Just a play-cake on FaceBook game application - Cafe Life. I'm just bored. So, I try many types of games to make me feel better...and fun.


==[High School]==
  Well actually, today, I've got no story to tell. NO IDEA. Yeah. Not like always. Oh, just to tell after 31th of December, I will rarely view my blog because it's the day for us to get to know our new teachers, classmates and even the classes. Oh! You must know! Next year, I will be in Secondary School, as if High School.
  How would it feel to be in high school? Fun? Excited? Scary? But the best part is, I'm gonna meet my new friends from other school! Can't wait! It would be fun...HOPE SO. I really really realllllly hope my new friends will be nice and sweet as sugar! Like my old friends are...sort tha'.
  I'll use new clothes, new hair style, new bag, new everything! And obviously, NEW LIFE, of course! Ohh, I can just dream of it! And, yeah, NO NEW BOY. (Lmao!)
Hope the :
  • Teachers
  • Students
  • Staffs
  • My old friends (hope they are still remembering me)
Are nice to me...and kind to. Not to strict, I hope :)

Ha! Ha! Today, O.V.J are absolutely making my stomach fell off again! They are just...oh, I don't know: STUPID! Ha! Ha! They are doin' it again! Making my tears fall down! Lmao!!

Okay, toodles everyone. Have a nice sleep tonight, eh? Good night! *kiss..kiss..*

                                                               xoxo Putri
♥ I love you ♥

Thursday, December 23, 2010

What's on my mind. (2)

Links to this post
  Man, it's so bored here. I can't do anything. And where are you? I miss you a lot, my friend. Why are you ignoring my message? Is your phone is out of credits? Or, at your place you can't text? Well, that brings me boredom.
 Oh, my grandma is okay now. Maybe it was just an old woman's type of sick? Yeah...sort tha'. Man! My legs are cramps! I can't feel anything. Probably because I'm too cold. I'm in my room, with air-corn opened. FREEZING COLD.
  And, I am also watching 'Opera Van Java'. It's the coolest and funniest drama show in Indonesia! I watch it like...every nights! :D
  Oh. I gotta go. Good night, everyone! Sleep tight. Hope you'll have a sweet dream of your lover. HA! HA! J.J. xD

View my next post : The Continues...Part 3.
Thanks! And, do vote :)
♥ I love you ♥

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

What's on my mind.

Links to this post
Hey, guys. How are you? My story today is ''What's on my mind?'' I tell you, what's on my mind!
It's sadness. FULL OF SADNESS. Oh, what the heck. It's not ''FULL'' of sadness. I am just...sad. Nowadays, I always did something wrong. Why the hell would she mad at me? I don't have a clue. I'm just...out of it. I don't get her. She makes me feels like I don't know do nothing! I feel like a jerk. Everytime I ask her something, she will get mad. She was like, WHY YOU ASK ME THAT STUPID QUESTION? YOU KNOW WHAT TO DO. STOP BEING CHILDISH!.
  Childish? How can I insult that up? I am a child! I'm still small and wants to be childish (L.O.L) Everytime I ask something, I surely would think twice. And guess what? She will never stops mad at me. I feel...weird. <WTF mode?>
  And everytime I open my P.C, she will say, Oh God. She will be just sittin' there facin' the P.C. Perhaps, won't get up unless I say so. HURMPH!. Then she'll put a tiger face, which I know that's the sign to close my P.C. But why? I only open for likes a sec! And if I open it till 30 minutes, she will say, There's she go again.. She makes me feel I'm a jerk. I hate it.
  So, I HAVE to close it. You wouldn't leave her words scaring you like every minutes! Huff. Oh..Oh.. I think she's staring at me now.......L.O.L.

==[GRANDMA]==
  OH MY GOD! My grandma is sick. HARDLY IN SICKNESS. She can't get up. Well, she wanted to go to toilet, BUT SHE CAN'T. I feel horrible. She have her pee on the cement in the living room! Don't laugh. I LOVE HER. We have to wait for Yan Kimbey, or I called him Pak Suharto to get here. He'll help us to carry grandma on the car to the clinic. Hope she's okay soon. Amin.
  Now, 3:00 p.m, she will usually asks us to open T.V for her. She loves watching her favourite 'sinetron'-Cahaya. But today, she don't want us to open it for her. Usually, if she doesn't want to watch T.V, she'll sleep. But today, she says she don't want to sleep. Doesn't feel sleepy, she said. Hmm.
  I helped her to wear her shirt just now. She said to me ''It's almost the 'time', kid.'' That's stupid word I've ever heard! NO! It is not the time yet! I won't let you leave me. I love grandma! Everyone else love grandma! Even the cats love grandma! They know your smell. They know your voice everytime you call them when it's the time to eat. And they always love you. You can't leave us! Hope you'll better soon! Very soooon!
  < 3:18p.m > Yes! Pak Suharto has finally arrived! Mommy quickly ask him to...'massage' her. Then, they will go to the clinic to meet the doctor. She's fine..SHE IS FINE! I won't let anything happened to her!
  Oh shit, he keeps telling : You're okay. It's just a small flu. Please sit up. You're just cold.
WTF?! Just go on doing what you are supposed to do at here! Huhh. Finally.
Look how beautiful my grandma is:
 Hey, hey...that's beautiful!........for an old granny. *Peace!*
yay! My grandma is ok now. After that man massage her. L.O.L. You're pretty good, old man :)
Ok, I gotta go. Toodles.
♥ I love you ♥

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Not Feelin' Well.

Links to this post
  Hey, guys. Today I'm not feelin' well. Last two nights, I got a really bad fever. I can't sleep that night. And I got tired of fighting with that kid! Never get tired of making me sad, and blamed my friend. What a jerk. I HATE HIM.
  Give me one week or more, to forgive you. (IF I WILL FORGIVE YOU, I WILL STILL KNOW THAT YOU WILL MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE. SO, I PREFER NOT TO FORGIVE YOU.) *smileee.
  Oh, flu..flu.. Why can't you just find someone else to stayed with? Why it's got to be me? Why? Why? Ergh! I hate having flu.
  Hope I'll get better soon...I HOPE SO. Or I will just be like this? No, no! Never. Don't ever say those freakin-me-out words!

==[7 Things I Hate About You]==
  • You're vain
  • You're insecure
  • You like her
  • You make me laugh
  • You make me cry
  • You make me goin' crazy
  • You make me love you :(
==[7 Things I Like About You]==
  •  Your hair
  • Your eyes
  • Your hands (is in mine!)
  • You make me laugh
  • You make me cry
  • The way you talks
  • You make me love you :)
 
(LOL) That's stupid. x) I just change a lil' bit.
Ok, bye. I'm bored. Toodles. *Kiss..Kiss..*

♥ I love you ♥

Friday, December 17, 2010

Argh !

Links to this post
Tonight was the WEIRDEST.NASTIEST.UNCOMFORTABLEST.STUPIDEST.FUGLIEST.SUCKINGNEST night of my life! And yet, you still work it out to make it my HAPPIEST.BESTEST.UNFORGETABLENEST night of my entire life! Thank you! :D 

  That was my status last night. It was wonderful~ BUT TODAY!!!

I HATE A GUY NAME STEVE! HE WAS MY EX-BEST FRIEND! HE'S MY ENEMY! IF YOU READ THIS, I JUST WANTED TO SAY ::I HATE YOU FREAKIN DAMN MUCH!::
  HOW COULD YOU DO THIS TO ME?!!! I THOUGHT YOU'RE MY FRIEND! BUT NOT ANYMORE! YOU SAY IM YOUR GIRLFRIEND?!!! WHAT YOU THINK I AM?!! A DOLL WHO DOESNT HAVE TO CHOOSE WHO'S SHE GONNA PICK?!! HA?!!!
  YOU ARE THE STUPIDEST PERSON I HAVE EVER MEET BEFORE, FREAK! I HATE YOU! THIS IS THE FIRST TIME I MAD AT YOU SO BADLY! I WROTE ON YOUR FACEBOOK WALL, BUT YOU DELETED BECAUSE YOU KNOW YOU ARE WRONG!! STUPID! HATE YOU! HATE YOU! HATE YOU!!!!
  YOU SAID THAT ''GUY'' WHO OPENED YOUR FACEBOOK LAST NIGHT?!!!!!!! WT****?!! THAT GUY NEVER LIED TO ME! YOU ARE THE ONE WHO'S LIED TO ME EVERYDAY!!!!!!!! I HATE YOU!!!

DAH TIME AKU MANAS KAT KO, PANDEY JUAK KO MINTAK MAAF! MENGAKU SALAH!! TAEK MANOK KO YA! YAH!! DAH KUAR TUTOR SARAWAK AKU TOK! KO JANGAN MAEN2 NGAN AKU! $#!!!!!!!!!!!!!+...! KO PIKEYR KO HEBAT GILAK KAH!!? KU X MOK KUAR AYAT YANG X SEDAP D BACA ORANG..TAPI DAH TIME AKU TURN MERAH TOK, HUHHH..! JGA2 LA KO CIA. AYAT YANG X PENAH KO DENGAR! BLADISPOOL YOU, FREAK! I WISH I COULD THROW A $#!+ AT YOU!! DAMN! ARI YANG PALING SIAL!
  KENAK KO X PANDEY INSAF ARH?!

ReAD ThIS!! (I HATE YOU!)


[upper part is not shown because...it's not suitable to read.)
sya dh tukar 100%

2:12pm
RELATIONSHIP?!

2:12pm
sya kn dh kta
smua nie gra2 (cAnt show.)

2:12pm
REMOVE LAH!!!!! SAYA X PRCYA DIA BT CMTU!!

2:17pm
ok
clear
awk skrg x mrah lg kn??
:/:/

2:19pm
BELOM. MENGAKU.! BETOL KN KMU YG BUAT? BKN DIA KAN?!!!!

2:19pm
mcm mna sya nk mgaku klau mmg 100% bkn sya yg buaTt???

2:20pm
SUMPAH! ?!

2:20pm
klau sya smph pun x da gnanya...awk sruh (cAnt show.) yg ptt brsmpah dan bknnya sya

2:20pm
SUMPAH!!!!!! ????????!!!!!!!!!

2:20pm
krna sya x trlbt dgn smua nie

2:21pm
MUN X, KU SUMPAH, KU XKN BRKWAN NGN KO.!! KO MANUSIA X BRHTI PRUT!!!!

2:21pm
SUAER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
suer

2:21pm
YE BKN SUMPAH!
KO ORG ASING KA?!

2:21pm
ok

2:21pm
KO X BRANI SUMPAH NK?!

2:21pm
SUMPAI

2:21pm
 (Negetive words..dont use.)
BOH KTA KO X SNGAJA!

2:22pm
OK
OK
OK
sya mngaku
sya yg buat smua nie
tp,nie x da kna mngena dgn blas dndm
ini smua sbb,
sbb,
skrg sya minta maaf

Huhh! If you wanna know my answer: I WILL NEVER FORGIVE YOU. NEVER!! YOU HEARD ME?! I HATE YOU!


F**K OUT OFF MY LIFE!! $#!+


p/s : Don't ever say these negative things to people. But you can, when you 'turned red', like me. Thanks for reading. Toodles. :) *smiling is the best reaction in all situations.*

♥ I love you ♥

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Rain!

Links to this post

 Rain, rain, I love you. Would you marry me? And together, we'll make the prettiest rainbow on the Universe, and rule the WORLD! Wait, stop day-dream. Rain can't marry. What am I talking about? (LOL)
  Oh, I just love love love rain! I also like walkin' in the rain. Not that because no one see I'm crying, it's because...I LOVE RAIN. I told you before, didn't I?
  No, noo, nooo, noooo! The rain's stop! No! <Sad Mode> Oh, wait! <Happy Mode...again> I still have you. *Muah!*
  Now lets see what we can talk about. Well, the tittle says 'Rain!', so. . .


==[What To Do When It Rains?]==
What to do when it rains? (LOL. I hate repeats stuffs)
  All I do is :
  • Texting with my favourite person to text. (LOL)
  • On my Facebook / Blog / Twitter / Myspace. Or watch YouTube.
  • Reading comics.
  • Singing!
  • Dance.
  • Take picture of myself.
  • Play with my cats.
  • Pretend I'm playing guitar. (My neighbour thinks I really play it! And they watched me liked I'm a ghost! HA! HA! LOL)
  • Suggest cloth for tomorrow.
  • Play games.
  • Watch television.
  • Read a book. (when my parents are watching me.)
  • Go outside and read newspaper til' the papers got wet and says, ''Why the world was it so wet outside here?''
  • Get my umbrella and dance on the rain. Yeehaa!

  That's what I do. Ok, I got to go now. Toodles!
♥ I love you ♥

Right Here Waiting. ^__^

Links to this post


*Music*
Oceans apart,
day after day ,
And I slowly go insane ,
I hear your voice on the line ,
But it doesn't stop the pain .
If I see you next to never ,
How can we say forever ?
Wherever you go ,
Whatever you do ,
I will be right here waiting for you .
Whatever it takes ,
Or how my heart breaks ,
I will be right here waiting for you .
I took for granted, all the times
That I though would last somehow
I hear the laughter, I taste the tears
But I can't get near you now .
Oh, can't you see it baby ?
You've got me goin' CrAzY !
Wherever you go ,
Whatever you do ,
I will be right here waiting for you .
Whatever it takes ,
Or how my heart breaks ,
I will be right here waiting for you .
I wonder how we can survive ,
This romance .?
But in the end if I'm with you ,
I'll take the chance .

*Music*
Oh, can't you see it baby ?
You've got me goin' cRaZy !
Wherever you go ,
Whatever you do ,
I will be right here waiting for you .
Whatever it takes ,
Or how my heart breaks ,
I will be right here waiting for you. . . :)

♥ I love you ♥

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Miss You!

Links to this post
How are you? I'm sick right now. Probably because of my cat. What am I kiddin'? I will never healed from my sickness. It's been one year, I think. Wow, that's a long time to sick! I'm not jokin'. I remember, I went to five clinics and five different doctors in a same day.

  It's been quite a long time I'm not seeing my friends. I miss them so much. Maybe they are having their 'fun trip' right now. Like one of my friend, he said he's going to Kuching. Then his hometown. I'm gonna miss him. My other friend asked me to make a party. Sorry, friend. I have no money. You should pay all the foods and drink yourself. HA! HA! (JK) ~>My 'girl-friend' is going Miri. That was fun...I think.
  One of my friend was a COPY-CAT. He copied what I do. I do this, he do this. I do that, he also wants to do that. If I die, would he do the same? (LOL.)

Back   To   Story . . .

   I can't wait for school. There will be lots of, and lotsss of new friends! Can't wait! Can't wait..! Can't wait.....! Hope that they are good...and nice.
  And I'm promise I will change...to a clever girl. I will struggle harder. Not like what I am now. (LOL...Honest much!) But I will still be a lazy and hyper me! ;D

***ADVERTISEMENT : Do you want to know you are loved or hated by people? Send a love note to yourself and say to yourself how much you love yourself. And say what you don't like about yourself. Be honest. It will change you. From good, to better. Try it. It's fun.***

==[Aww!]==
  ''2010 is just 15 days away. Remember, life is short, break the rules, forgive and forget quickly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made u smile. Send to all the people that u love and do not want to lose in 2011. :)''

That's cute. My friend send it to me. I like the part ''Send to all the people that u love and do not want to lose in 2011. :)'' Oh yeah! (LOL. I was JK.)
  Oh, brother! It's that person who's sent him the text! =.=' Hate it. Ha! Ha! JK.

 

Bye. Got to go, now. View my next post! Toodles.
                        Oh, and thanks for your votes! :D
♥ I love you ♥

Justin Bieber vs Big Time Rush.

Links to this post
  Are you fan of Justin or the Big Time? I'm in both. But see what people answered :

M__i_h : i go 4 both but mostly JB,i like carlos & logan,then kendal,i hate james hes ugly but my friends like him.

Michelle :My favorite is BTR and in order and why is...
1. LOGAN (He is hot, smart, and funny)
2. Kendall (He is hot and smart)
3. Carlos (He is funny and hot)
4. James (He is funny)
BTW keep up the good work Big Time Rush because u guys rock! AND I LOVE LOGAN FROM BTR! 

Kate : I like Justin, but Im in Love with Logan, HE IS SO SEXY!!!!! so i gotta say BTR but i still like justin a lot!! 

Nekobabii : james all the way woot woot!! 

Jack : jb is alsome

Victoria : i like jb better 

ShitBTR : i love jb!! shit btr!! but i love logan! he's hooootttttttt. rawr

Victoiirar : i LOVE jb he is the bepping best 

Nekobabii : i have changed mah mind b/c i actually went to 1 of his concerts GO JUSTIN!!!! lol

Matt : Justin is a want to be mich Jackson BTR is better because they sound like there suppose to sound on the tv show and on stage just wait until Justin voice changes and it's down hill for him BTR all the way!

Matt : Your on crack BTR is the singers ever Justin would kiss the floor that BTR walks on!!

F***BTR : SHUT UP YOU SUCK!! JB IS BETTER THAN BTR!! HIS MORE FAMOUS!! THAN THAT BTRRRRRR!!!! JB 4 LIVESSSSSSSSS!! 

MissBieber : OF COURSE JUSTIN BIEBER!!!! ILOVEYOU JUSTIN! BIEBER FEVER FOREVER TIL DEATH!


Woww! Crazy! I shouldn't ask that question if I know there's a war around here! (LOL)





                                V S !



So, who you guys gonna choose? COMMENT!
♥ I love you ♥

Girls. . . ?

Links to this post
  Is it true that most of the girls like wearing dress? Well, I'm surely not one of them. I don't like wearing dress! (I do wear it when I was a kid.But it's only when I'm a KID!) Even if it's the prettiest dress you've ever seen! A-ah! I'm not gonna use a dress! Ever! I thought to myself, like that. Til' my mom's birthday, I have to use dress! It was like, the first dress I have ever used in my entire uper-7-years life!




  Yeah, that's me wearing the dress. I know! I am laughing in that picture. 'Cause I say to myself. ''I am not doing this! Oh My God! What they have done to me?!'' It looks nice...I thought, trying to make myself comfortable with that dress. It was the 24-hours 'doom-ness' day in my whole life of living in this world!
  My uncle say that I look nice wearing it, so he asks my mom to took a picture of us. Which is this :




  Hey, do you think I look weird wearing this dress? I think I look 'fu-gly'! I just stayed cool. And pretended I only use a T-shirt (I accidentally write 'shirt', shit! LOL) and a long jeans.
  On my mom's birthday, we went to the Payar Island. A picture of my sister, cousin and I.




  Life is dull without colours! So, I think I should be the rainbow. (Just like my blog.)
Oh, I suddenly thought of...GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN :) -there's no 'connection' bout this tittle!-

==[Is It True?]==
*This is only for certain boys. Who has ingested chili, he was the one who feels the spicy-ness*
  Is it true that boys just seeing girls though the outsides? Not the insides? Most of them are. And I hate it.
''Some boys, took a beautiful girl. And hide them away from the rest of the world!'' -Miley
  They just see the outer beauty of girls! Not the inner! Harsh!
  As I observe, I saw many girls have not-a-good-lookin' guy as their boyfriend. But most guys have a-good-lookin' girl as their girlfriend. Why? I think that boy just wanted to be with hot and sexy girls more than normal, not-too ugly and un-sexy girls. What are they thinking? Girls can be changed? Pick a sexy girl, broke. And find sexier girl?? Oh My God! You should get a life, person called 'GUY'! You should know that, Girls Just Wanna Have Fun. And don't ever hurt our feelings.

   *for those guy who take good care of their 'girl', congratulations! I wish you and your 'girl' will have a 'romanday' :)

  Toodles. Got to go now, please vote. And you MAY comment! Thanks. ILYxx
♥ I love you ♥

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Never Say Never.

Links to this post
  "See I never thought that I could walk through fire, I never thought that I can take the burn."
Means don't ever give up even though you've failed. Always believe in yourself. Be a BIEBER. Like I told you before, Believe In Everything Because Everything's Reachable.
  If people say to you that you can't, all you have to do is just turn back and say ''WATCH ME!'' Yeah. YOU CAN! Just believe.
  So, how have you been? Did you ever thought of Never Say Never? I just thought of it when I heard the song Never Say Never by Justin Bieber and Jaden Smith. It was cool. And it brings a lot of meanings for me. That's when I relise that before this, I DID say never. I said I NEVER BE GOOD. I NEVER BE CLEVER. I NEVER BE A SUCCESSFUL PERSON. But now, I WILL NEVER SAY NEVER. I WILL BE GOOD. I WILL BE CLEVER. And, I WILL BE A SUCCESSFUL PERSON!

Bye, got to go now. Look under this post, and hear it. Toodles.
Oh,
And remember, Never Say Never. :)
♥ I love you ♥

Justin Bieber - Never Say Never ft. Jaden Smith

Links to this post

♥ I love you ♥

Monday, December 13, 2010

Crazy Life!

Links to this post
  Crazy! (Yeah, the first word is 'Crazy!'.) I wake up in the morning, yawning. Oh My God! Who's on Earth was the stinkin' person in here? Oh, wait. It's me. So, I went to the bathroom and took a bath. It took me 25minutes in the bathroom. (LOL)
  Then, I take a long-sleeve purple shirt and a black-with-purple-stripes trousers. Later, I went down the stairs to watch a DVD. Err, it's Toy Story 3. Yeah! That story was awesome! You have to watch!

   Buzz and Jessie were so cute! Cow Girl and Astronauts? Ha! Ha! New splash~ And Lots-O'-Huggin-Bear! So cute! Can't believe that cute thing was evil.

  Isn't he cute? And purple? I love purple. Oh, and so does Barbie and Ken! :)

   They were perfect. And meant for each other! Aww! Wait, what the heck is Toy Story based on my tittle 'Crazy Life'?
  Oh, cheesy quizzey junk! Back to Crazy Life. So, as I finished watchin' Toy Story 3, what else would I do? Open my computer, and there I go! Opening my facebook. (And blog.)

  So, now lets talk about...something else. Like, what my mom and I did just now. VERY INSANE! Like my mom knows I wanted to take the chocolates on the table, near her. So I was like, ''It's a miracle~!''. Then I quickly ran to the table, near her. And as she saw me running to the chocolates, she took the chocolates and ran away! I was like, ''What the? Hey, mom! Don't run away!'' We were laughing in the house non-stop! She ran in the living room, even in the kitchen! Took the chocolates away from me. And we were like, ''He..He..Ha..Ha..HAHAHAHAHA!!'' And finally, I got her! That wasn't easy to catch her! And quickly i took the chocolates from her. ''Ha! Ha! You can't run away now, Mommy!'' So, I finally can eat the chocolate. Emm, it tastes delicious! Choco mint! Yummy! My favourite. My mom laugh so hard...kinda sounds like a witch. (LOL) She was like, ''hehehehehehehe...HEHEHEHEHEHE......!!'' and sounds even more louder after that! After a few seconds, she stopped. Then, she laughed...AGAIN.
  Let her be. I know I can catch her! With my 'tickle-ish' hands! Ha! Ha! How was that story? Insane? Told ya'!

==[Mystery O.]==
  *Phone rings* Oh, man! It's that boy again. He is so annoying! I don't know him and he still texting me! I deleted his phone number but I still remember it because he's texting me day and night even though I'm not answering him! Who's the heck is that boy? I call him 'Mystery O', because he said his name begins with the letter 'O'.
Ok, now this is FREAKIN' ME OUT! He says he loved me. But, I don't know who is he! So, I pretend he doesn't exist. Good bye, Mystery O.

==[Stuck In The Moment.]==
I'm stuck in the moment...with you!

Now Romeo & Juliet..
Bet they never felt the way we felt..
Bonnie & Clyde..
Never had to hide like,
We do..
We do..
You and I, both know it can't work..
It's all fun and games..
'Til someone gets hurt..
And I don't,
I won't let that be you!
Now you don't wanna let go,
And I don't wanna let you know,
That there might be something real between us two..
Who knew?
Now we don't wanna fall but,
We're trippin' in our hearts ,
And it's reckless and clumsy..
Cause I know you can't love me!
I wish we had another time,
I wish we had another place,
But everything we have is stuck in the moment..
And there's nothing my heart can do,
To fight with time and space cause,
I'm still stuck in the moment with you..
See like Adam & Eve,
Tragedy was a destiny..
Like Sonny & Cher,
I don't care..
I got you, baby!
See, we both,
Fightin' every inch of our fibers ,
Cuz aint no way it's gonna end right but,
We are both too foolish to stop..
Now you don't wanna let go,
And I don't wanna let you know,
That there might be something real between us two..
Who knew?
And we don't wanna fall but,
We're tripping in our hearts ,
And it's reckless and clumsy,
And I know you can't love me!
I wish we had another time,
I wish we had another place,
But everything we have is stuck in the moment..
And there's nothing my heart can do ,
But fight with time and space cause,
I'm still stuck in the moment with you!
See like,
Just because this cold, cruel world say we can't be,
Baby we both have the right to disagree,
And I ain't with it,
And I don't wanna be so old and gray,
Reminiscing 'bout these better days,
But convince just telling us to let go,
So we'll never know...
I wish we had another time,
I wish we had another place,
Cause everything we did,
And everything we have is stuck in the moment..
Yeahhhh!
I wish we had another time,
I wish we had another place,
(Oh no no)
But everything we have is stuck in the moment..
And there's nothing my heart can do,
(Nothing my heart can do)
To fight with time and space ,
(And space)
I'm still stuck in the moment with you!!


 Ok, I've done my post here. Toodles! Read my next post. And please vote the posts. Thanks! :)
♥ I love you ♥

Sunday, December 12, 2010

The Start Of A New Life

Links to this post
  Hey guys. It's me, Putri. Better be called ''Miss Tubby Bear''. Miss Tubby Bear formed because I wanted to be a Teddy Bear. Always smile no matter what happens. Smile in all conditions. I just changed 'Teddy' to 'Tubby' to make it a lil bit special.
  Yes, I do have a lot of posts before this one. I deleted them all to START OF SOMETHING NEW.
  Since you don't know me yet, I'm gonna tell you a bit about myself. The name's Putri, I'm a girl that loves to have fun, adventures and I really do love to sing! My favourite! I grew up in Sarawak. I'm a proud Sarawakian.
  ''It's a big, big world. It's easy to get lost in it..''
I love those word. It was very meaningful for me. Sometimes, I feel like that's what everyone expecting. This world got very big, very fast, and a lot of people INCLUDING me to get lost in it. But we have to Believe In Everything Because Everything's Reachable(BIEBER).

--[Secret Musician.]--
 I'm a Secret Musician, you know? My mom says I have all the beat. (What was that? I don't know. Don't ask me.) But to have beat, you gotta have rhythm! I love pop music and played the radio loud when I am alone in my room. I love listening to Michael Jackson's song!-r.i.p (And Justin Bieber-ily) I also play on whatever things that was handy - chairs, table, cupboard, and pots!(if my mom doesn't sees) - with whatever else was handy. Like my spoon, phone or even my comb.
  I also love to play guitar (Even though I just know a little bit about guitar.) When I was a kid, I twisted my stomach pretending it was a guitar. (How stupid.) So, my mom bought me a small guitar for me to play with. Probably to keep me from making my stomach hurts and I was actually laying down a pretty SICK beat. I don't even know how to play guitar at that moment. (And I don't even know what I played!) Haha! I sound stupid. Ah, my mom. I admire her so much for how she got a life and shared it with me. Love you, mom!
  ''My friends say I'm a fool to think that your're the one for me. I guess I'm just a sucker for love.''
That lyrics is so true...about me. Yes, I'm a total sucker for love. That's not a bad thing. Who's on Earth was a jerk who doesn't want love? Everybody wants love. Even a 7 year old little girl have a boyfriend! (Oh My God! That's too young, dude.) Like 80% of my friends have a nice boyfriend. (The other 20% looks like a bad and not-a-good boyfriend. You know what I'm saying.) Have you ever felt jealous when you saw a sweet couple, that was SO SWEET? Well, I'm not. I think.
  Oh, chuckle nuts! Stop talking bout love here. I'm not started. You did. (Muahahahah!) Lets talk about YOU. Yes, you. Are you my friend? If you are, continue reading. If you're not, STOP READING and STOP STALKING ME! Thanks.

--[My Day.]--
Now I'm gonna tell you bout what happened to me, today. Full of happiness, sadness, anger, guilty and all sorts of feelings. It's all mixed up! Wonder why? I'm not gonna tell you.

  People say, ''A lot can change in three years with the person you love.'' It's unreal. What's gonna happened? Nothing! Some people say ''Happiness doesn't exist with the person you love.'' Now that is REAL. For me. There is no other happiness. Except being with your family. PURE LOVE. Not just any love. Right?
  Chop..Chop.. I gotta go now! Toodles. See you all later. (Like I even sees you. Ha! Ha! *not funny*)
♥ I love you ♥